More

Goswick Golf Club

Mixed Open

Sunday 4th August 2019, White Tees, Goswick Summer Course

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

Results Score 
1st Ann Marie Donkin & Kevin John Donkin (Wearside Golf Club)41 
2nd Linda Morris & Michael Morris (Close House Golf Club)40 
3rd John Hall & Marlene Hall (Morpeth Golf Club)39 
4th Jacqueline Wade (Roseberry Grange Golf Club) & John Wade (Heworth Golf Club (Durham))39 
5th Doreen Pringle & Tony Pringle (Kelso Golf Club)38 
6th Alistair Laing & Ann Laing (Dunbar Golf Club)38 
7th Eric Johnson & Jane Johnson38 
8th David Blackwood & Sally Blackwood (Burhill Golf Club)37 
9th James Robertson & Joanna Robertson (Liberton Golf Club)37 
10th Alan Bintcliffe & Sue Bintcliffe (Parklands Golf Club)36 
11th Ann Condick & Graham Condick (Baberton Golf Club)35 
12th Andy Richardson & Susan Steven35 
13th David Smith & Linda Smith (Nelson Golf Club)34 
14th Peter Halliday (Castle Park Golf Club) & Margaret Ross (Glen Golf Club)34 
15th Alastair Thomson & Valerie Thomson (Kings Acre Golf Club)34 
16th James Inkpen (Hirsel Golf Club) & Kirsty Inkpen (Duns Golf Club)34 
17th George Jaap (Bruntsfield Links Golfing Society Ltd) & Linda Sneath (Kilspindie Golf Club)34 
18th Dulcie Barnes (Gullane Golf Club) & Stewart Barnes (Tantallon Golf Club)34 
19th Conor Browne & Marie Browne (Hexham Golf Club)34 
20th Dick Durrant & Rhonda Durrant (Wollaton Park Golf Club)34 
21st Clare Kennedy (Prudhoe Golf Club) & Gary Kennedy (Stocksfield Golf Club)33 
22nd David Brigham & Sheilagh Curle (Wooler Golf Club)33 
23rd Louise Ward (Tyneside Golf Club) & Patrick Ward (Matfen Hall Golf Club)33 
24th James Graham & Gillian Lithgow (Torwoodlee Golf Club)33 
25th Carmen McLeman (Magdalene Fields Golf Club) & Simon Wilkinson33 
26th Leslie Wallace & Linda Wallace (Melrose Golf Club)33 
27th John Campbell & Wilma Campbell (Blackwell Grange Golf Club)33 
28th Elaine SCOTT & Kenny Scott (Dunfermline Golf Club)32 
29th Elisabeth Ann McNeil (Bamburgh Castle Golf Club) & Ian McNeil32 
30th DOROTHY PELLY & Martin Smith (Kirkby Lonsdale Golf Club)32 
31st Patricia Tatters (Wooler Golf Club) & Dave Wilkinson32 
32nd John Bannerman & Helen Seward (Glen Golf Club)32 
33rd Christine Tye & M Tye (Hartlepool Golf Club)31 
34th Andrew Forster & Joy Forster31 
35th Tom Govan & Margaret Wilkinson (Kelso Golf Club)31 
36th Gerry Curran & Viv Curran (Mortonhall Golf Club)30 
37th Steven Doyle (Dunbar Golf Club) & Anne White (Liberton Golf Club)30 
38th Andrew Johnston & Kim E Johnston (Dunbar Golf Club)30 
39th Jo Blackburn & Stephen Cram (Stocksfield Golf Club)30 
40th Nicola Nightingale & Scott Nightingale (Torwoodlee Golf Club)30 
41st Fiona Alderson (Glen Golf Club) & Gary Alderson (Gullane Golf Club)30 
42nd L S McCloskey (Gosforth Golf Club) & Mary Mccloskey (Roe Park Golf Club)30 
43rd Andrew Austin & Elizabeth Austin (Tynemouth Golf Club)29 
44th Raymond kennedy & Sonia kennedy (Stocksfield Golf Club)29 
45th Jan Roberts & Mark Roberts (Sand Moor Golf Club)29 
46th Elinor Blair & Gordon Blair (North Berwick Golf Club)29 
47th Morris McGonigle & Sandra McGonigle28 
48th Jayne Mott & John Mott (Sand Moor Golf Club)28 
49th Darren Gough & Nanette GOUGH (Cleethorpes Golf Club)28 
50th Diana Anderson & John Anderson (Sidmouth Golf Club)27 
51st Kevin Smethurst (Lindrick Golf Club) & Lynn Smethurst (Oaks Golf Club (The))27 
52nd Duncan McKinlay & Karen McKinlay (Hirsel Golf Club)27 
53rd Bob Lumsden & Lynn Yarwood (Bamburgh Castle Golf Club)27 
54th John Crombie & Lilian Crombie (Bishop Auckland Golf Club)27 
55th Albert Ronald Bewley & L Bewley (Bamburgh Castle Golf Club)27 
56th Heather Flaherty (Dundas Parks Golf Club) & Tony Flaherty (Royal Burgess Golfing Society of Edinburgh)27 
57th Mandy Lunn & A Rutherford (Hirsel Golf Club)26 
58th Diane Hallas & John Hallas (Sand Moor Golf Club)25 
59th Colin McG Clark & Lesley P Skinner (Murrayfield Golf Club)24 
60th Lucille Fleming (Perth Ladies Golf Club) & Peter Fleming (Blairgowrie Golf Club)24 
61st John Clark23 
62nd Lucinda Brien (Roe Park Golf Club) & Morgan Brien (Tynemouth Golf Club)23 
63rd Harry Beckingham (Seahouses Golf Club) & Helen Pryor (Houghton-le-Spring Golf Club)23 
64th Karin Milivoyevich & David Murphy (Glen Golf Club)0 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.